The process for submitting biographical information has been changed. Going forward we are going to use DACdb for that purpose. I’m going to leave the bottom part of this page so that you can look at the older form bios for awhile. If you look up other facilitators on DACdb you can see their bios shown as “Description”.

Existing Faculty (as of 7/1/2019) bios were copied into DACdb already. Please check and edit them to bring them up-to-date.

Click here for instructions on entering your bio in DACdb.

Onsite Faculty


 

Tara Abernathy
Clayton
Facilitator
Contact
Carletta Allen
Annapolis
Facilitator
Contact
Charles L. Allen Sr.
Randolph (Asheboro)
Facilitator
Contact
Richard D. Allen
Princeton
Facilitator
Contact
Nancy W. Almgren
Annapolis
Facilitator
Contact
Frank James Andracchi
Annapolis
Facilitator
Contact
Lorraine Marie Angelino
Emerald City (Greenwood)
Facilitator
Contact
Joe Runyan Babb
Laurens
Facilitator
Contact
Steve B Baker
Denver/Lake Norman
Facilitator
Contact
Robert Nelson Barnette Jr.
Hanover County
Facilitator
Contact
Raffaele G. Beltram
Matthews
Facilitator
Contact
Veronica Bent
Morrisville
Facilitator
Contact
Billi J. Black
Franklin Daybreak
Facilitator
Contact
Albert J Blackmon
Indian Land Lunch
Facilitator
Contact
Patricia A. Borowski
Bailey's Crossroads
Facilitator
Contact
Suzanne Botts
Cary-Page
Facilitator
Contact
David J. Brenner
Greenville Breakfast
Facilitator
Contact
Judy Ann Brittle
Sterling
Facilitator
Contact
Valerie Brooks-Madden
Greenville Breakfast
Facilitator
Contact
Wavery Brown
zGUEST of District
Facilitator
Contact
SuAnne Hardee Bryant
Chesapeake
Facilitator
Contact
Carol E. Burdette
Anderson
Facilitator
Contact
Allison Burkett
Queen City IMPACT
Facilitator
Contact
Deborah L. Burt
Hilton Head Island
Facilitator
Contact
James W. Bynum
Richmond
Facilitator
Contact
William Byrd
New Market
Facilitator
Contact
Marie Calafiura
Salisbury
Facilitator
Contact
Timothy Carter
Woodstock
Facilitator
Contact
Judith W. Cocherell
Cape Henry (Virginia Beach)
Facilitator
Contact
Kathleen Cody
North Raleigh
Facilitator
Contact
Larry Wayne Crawford
Kingsport-Sunrise
Facilitator
Contact
M. Jane Crawford
Kingsport
Facilitator
Contact
Christopher James Crooks
Jacksonville
Facilitator
Contact
Tina Marie Cunningham
Weston
Facilitator
Contact
H Hugh Dawkins Jr.
Easton
Facilitator
Contact
Debra DeCamillis
Entrepreneurs e-club
Facilitator
Contact
Debra Tabb DeCamillis
North Raleigh
Facilitator
Contact
Ken Dresser
South Brunswick Islands
Facilitator
Contact
Sandra L. Duckworth
Stafford
Facilitator
Contact
Patrick U Duncan
New River (Onslow County)
Facilitator
Contact
Delores E. Edwards Harding
Baltimore
Facilitator
Contact
April Elkins Badtke
Beckley
Facilitator
Contact
Mary S. Elmore
Chester
Facilitator
Contact
Melissa Evans
Sumter - Gamecock City
Facilitator
Contact
Mark B. Fenyk
Marion
Facilitator
Contact
William R. Ferguson Sr.
Salisbury-Sunrise
Facilitator
Contact
Jerry W Fields
James City County
Facilitator
Contact
Rose V Frederick
Lexington Park
Facilitator
Contact
Rod Funderburk
Lake Murray-Irmo
Facilitator
Contact
Rudy L. Garcia
Fluvanna County (Palmyra)
Facilitator
Contact
Andrew M. Garlick
New Bern-Breakfast
Facilitator
Contact
Roberta L Garlick
New Bern-Breakfast
Facilitator
Contact
Tyra S. Garlington
Tysons
Facilitator
Contact
Scott R. Girouard
Spartanburg
Facilitator
Contact
Ellis Gourdin
Rock Hill
Facilitator
Contact
Sheila K. Grapes
Hendersonville
Facilitator
Contact
Adeeb Alex Hamzey
Goochland County
Facilitator
Contact
Roger L. Harrell
Cambridge
Facilitator
Contact
Debbie Hartness
Newberry
Facilitator
Contact
Sharon Heinrich
Gastonia
Facilitator
Contact
Roger Heitzeg
Greenville
Facilitator
Contact
Steve Joseph Hellersperk
Morehead City-Noon
Facilitator
Contact
Filippa Lynn Holec
Washington DC
Facilitator
Contact
Jacqueline Adams Holmes
Newberry
Facilitator
Contact
Bret W. Hrbek
Front Royal
Facilitator
Contact
Leigh S. Hudson
Clayton
Facilitator
Contact
Barbara J. Huffman de Belón
New Bern-Breakfast
Facilitator
Contact
Cynthia F. Hunter
Woodstock
Facilitator
Contact
David D. Iery
Red Oak Area Rotary Club
Facilitator
Contact
Michael E. Jallo
The Historic Triangle-Williamsburg
Facilitator
Contact
Kenneth Wayne Janes
Richmond
Facilitator
Contact
Geetha Jayaram
Howard West
Facilitator
Contact
Krystal A. Johnson
Empowering Our Girls
Facilitator
Contact
George Lee Karnes II
Warren County
Facilitator
Contact
Michael A. Kawash
South Charleston
Facilitator
Contact
Stanley R. Keeler
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills)
Facilitator
Contact
Dale C. G. Kerns
North East
Facilitator
Contact
Jerry Kozel
Charleston
Facilitator
Contact
Pamela Kreis
Ellicott City
Facilitator
Contact
Jayaram Kumar
Howard West
Facilitator
Contact
Julia N Larson
E-Club of the Carolinas
Facilitator
Contact
James Thomas Ledbetter Jr.
West Metro West Columbia
Facilitator
Contact
Richard K. Lewis
Harrisburg, NC
Facilitator
Contact
James L Lovejoy
Cary
Facilitator
Contact
Richard Joseph Macak Jr.
Beckley
Facilitator
Contact
Rickey B Maddux
Petersburg (Breakfast)
Facilitator
Contact
Indira Majumder MD
Morgantown
Facilitator
Contact
Ranjit K. Majumder
Morgantown
Facilitator
Contact
Samantha Manning
Morrisville
Facilitator
Contact
Satish Chand Markanda
Charlotte
Facilitator
Contact
Terry S. Mathias
Charleston Vandalia
Facilitator
Contact
Sean D. McAlister
Capitol Hill (Washington,DC)
Facilitator
Contact
Janet Marie McCaskey
Chesapeake
Facilitator
Contact
Mark P. Milby
Mt. Airy
Facilitator
Contact
Allan L. Mink II
Fluvanna County (Palmyra)
Facilitator
Contact
Pamela Gordon Montgomery
Woodbridge
Facilitator
Contact
Ken Montville
Salisbury
Facilitator
Contact
Robert Moore
Cary
Facilitator
Contact
Tari Moore
Lexington Park
Facilitator
Contact
Anita K. Moreau
Newport
Facilitator
Contact
Richard P. Moreau
Newport
Facilitator
Contact
E. Kent Mull
Winchester
Facilitator
Contact
James T. Mullikin
Easley
Facilitator
Contact
Wayne Thomas Murphy
Rappahannock-Fredericksburg
Facilitator
Contact
Robert W. Nelson
Potomac-Bethesda
Facilitator
Contact
Georgia Oakes
Charlotte Providence
Facilitator
Contact
Sandra J. Olson
Forest Acres (Columbia)
Facilitator
Contact
Isaac B. Owolabi
Asheville-Biltmore
Facilitator
Contact
Mary Elizabeth Padgett
Greenville
Facilitator
Contact
Mack B. Parker
North Raleigh
Facilitator
Contact
Julia W. Phalunas
Morgantown
Facilitator
Contact
Richard W Phalunas
Rotary E-Club of District 7545
Facilitator
Contact
Ronda Pierce-Ntirugelegwa
E-Club of District 7710
Facilitator
Contact
Paul A. Platek
New Bern-Breakfast
Facilitator
Contact
Karen Pollard
Crescent (Greensboro)
Facilitator
Contact
Harriett Porter
Charlotte
Facilitator
Contact
Lorena B. Prince
Queen City IMPACT
Facilitator
Contact
James A. Probsdorfer
Warwick at City Center Newport News
Facilitator
Contact
Colleen Radich
Sterling
Facilitator
Contact
David A. Raese
Morgantown
Facilitator
Contact
Linda Rakvic
Mecklenburg County-South
Facilitator
Contact
David Reynolds
Sidney
Facilitator
Contact
Robert Richey
Wilmington
Facilitator
Contact
James A. Roney III
North East
Facilitator
Contact
Patrick Rooney
Raleigh
Facilitator
Contact
Mahmood Sabri
Johnson City Evening
Facilitator
Contact
Lorraine M. Sadler
Lexington Sunrise
Facilitator
Contact
Anthony Santore
Oriental
Facilitator
Contact
Cathy Elaine Santore
Oriental
Facilitator
Contact
Sarah M. Saville
Oyster Point of Newport News
Facilitator
Contact
Julie Allen Sawyer
Fairmont
Facilitator
Contact
Sean Jeffrey Sawyer
Fairmont
Facilitator
Contact
Marcia Scheideman
Gastonia
Facilitator
Contact
Debbie Branson Scott
Jonesboro
Facilitator
Contact
James Robert Sherrick
Annapolis
Facilitator
Contact
Karen Ann Shore
Concord-Afton Sunset
Facilitator
Contact
Paula Jeanne Smith
Waxhaw-Weddington
Facilitator
Contact
Thomas Julius Smith
Charlotte South
Facilitator
Contact
William Glenn South III
Westminster
Facilitator
Contact
Joseph C. Stevenson
District 7730 Passport
Facilitator
Contact
Craig F. Stout
Princeton
Facilitator
Contact
Jane Blanton Stout
Princeton
Facilitator
Contact
Renee Cousins Stubbs
Newberry
Facilitator
Contact
Steven Ray Studebaker
Hendersonville-Four Seasons
Facilitator
Contact
Ann Rapoch Super
New Bern-Breakfast
Facilitator
Contact
David Alan Super
New Bern-Breakfast
Facilitator
Contact
JanePage Gunnell Thompson
Aiken
Facilitator
Contact
Susan C. Tumblin
Greenville After-Hours
Facilitator
Contact
Margaret N. Turner
Wilmington West
Facilitator
Contact
Jeffrey A. Van Doren
Salem
Facilitator
Contact
David E Varney
Greeneville
Facilitator
Contact
David O. Vogel
Parole (Annapolis)
Facilitator
Contact
Stanley Theodore Wall
Colonial Heights
Facilitator
Contact
Mandy Warfield Granger
Dupont Circle
Facilitator
Contact
Shannon L. Watts
Lynchburg
Facilitator
Contact
Ed Westfall
Grafton
Facilitator
Contact
Regan Westra
Summerville Evening
Facilitator
Contact
Lynda Jean White
Rocky Mount
Facilitator
Contact
Travis W. White
West Springfield
Facilitator
Contact
Tim Wilborne
Rocky Mount
Facilitator
Contact
Andrea M. Young
Empowering Our Girls
Facilitator
Contact
Christopher T Zabriskie
Charles County (La Plata)
Facilitator
Contact
Kylie B. Herbert
Anderson
Facilitator
Contact
Cheri Lynn Maea
Stafford
Facilitator
Contact
John C. Polk
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills)
Facilitator
Contact
Elisabeth Harper Wiener
Durham
Facilitator
Contact
Cathy L Barlow
Wilmington
Facilitator
Contact
Cheri Lynn Maea
Stafford
Facilitator
Contact
Laurel Roe Morris
Gastonia
Facilitator
Contact
Ashley Waters
Carroll Creek (Frederick)
Facilitator
Contact
Herman L. Dixon
Summerville
Facilitator
Contact
Joanne Ellen Iwan
High Point
Facilitator
Contact
Marilyn Nevy Cruz
Washington DC
Facilitator
Contact
Edwin B. Owens
Mocksville
Facilitator
Contact
Deedra Durocher
New Bern-Breakfast
Facilitator
Contact
Carmen Landy
Aiken Sunrise
Facilitator
Contact
Tarek Moneir
Roanoke Valley (Roanoke)
Facilitator
Contact
Fayez Saleeb
Rosslyn-Fort Myer
Facilitator
Contact
Bernadette Lee Carson
Annapolis
Facilitator
Contact
Vance S. Zavela
McLean
Facilitator
Contact
Susan G. Cunnup
Little River
Facilitator
Contact
Carol Andrews Hughes
High Point
Facilitator
Contact
Steve Radich
Rotary e-Club of District 7610
Facilitator
Contact
Steven L Grossman
Rehoboth Beach Sunrise
Facilitator
Contact
Steven L Grossman
Rehoboth Beach Sunrise
Facilitator
Contact

Online Faculty



Peter C. Anderson
Crystal City-Pentagon (Arlington)
Facilitator
Contact
Frank James Andracchi
Annapolis
Facilitator
Contact
Lorraine Marie Angelino
Emerald City (Greenwood)
Facilitator
Contact
Billi J. Black
Franklin Daybreak
Facilitator
Contact
SuAnne Hardee Bryant
Chesapeake
Facilitator
Contact
James W. Bynum
Richmond
Facilitator
Contact
Judith W. Cocherell
Cape Henry (Virginia Beach)
Facilitator
Contact
Sandra L. Duckworth
Stafford
Facilitator
Contact
Patrick U Duncan
New River (Onslow County)
Facilitator
Contact
Mary S. Elmore
Chester
Facilitator
Contact
Mark B. Fenyk
Marion
Facilitator
Contact
Jerry W Fields
James City County
Facilitator
Contact
Rod Funderburk
Lake Murray-Irmo
Facilitator
Contact
Rudy L. Garcia
Fluvanna County (Palmyra)
Facilitator
Contact
Roger L. Harrell
Cambridge
Facilitator
Contact
Steve Joseph Hellersperk
Morehead City-Noon
Facilitator
Contact
Jacqueline Adams Holmes
Newberry
Facilitator
Contact
Leigh S. Hudson
Clayton
Facilitator
Contact
Kenneth Wayne Janes
Richmond
Facilitator
Contact
Stanley R. Keeler
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills)
Facilitator
Contact
Dale C. G. Kerns
North East
Facilitator
Contact
Pamela Kreis
Ellicott City
Facilitator
Contact
James Thomas Ledbetter Jr.
West Metro West Columbia
Facilitator
Contact
James L Lovejoy
Cary
Facilitator
Contact
Sean D. McAlister
Capitol Hill (Washington,DC)
Facilitator
Contact
Sharon C. Messinger
Barboursville
Facilitator
Contact
Allan L. Mink II
Fluvanna County (Palmyra)
Facilitator
Contact
Anita K. Moreau
Newport
Facilitator
Contact
Richard P. Moreau
Newport
Facilitator
Contact
Assaad Mounzer
Mooresville-Lake Norman
Facilitator
Contact
Isaac B. Owolabi
Asheville-Biltmore
Facilitator
Contact
Julia W. Phalunas
Morgantown
Facilitator
Contact
Richard W Phalunas
Rotary E-Club of District 7545
Facilitator
Contact
Ronda Pierce-Ntirugelegwa
E-Club of District 7710
Facilitator
Contact
James A. Probsdorfer
Warwick at City Center Newport News
Facilitator
Contact
Robert Richey
Wilmington
Facilitator
Contact
Patrick Rooney
York
Facilitator
Contact
Mahmood Sabri
Johnson City Evening
Facilitator
Contact
Ri'Cha ri Sancho
Clemson Sunrise
Facilitator
Contact
Anthony Santore
Oriental
Facilitator
Contact
Sean Jeffrey Sawyer
Fairmont
Facilitator
Contact
Marcia Scheideman
Gastonia
Facilitator
Contact
Travis W. White
West Springfield
Facilitator
Contact
Christopher T Zabriskie
Charles County (La Plata)
Facilitator
Contact
Ashley Waters
Carroll Creek (Frederick)
Facilitator
Contact
Herman L. Dixon
Summerville
Facilitator
Contact
Joanne Ellen Iwan
High Point
Facilitator
Contact
Marilyn Nevy Cruz
Washington DC
Facilitator
Contact
Fayez Saleeb
Rosslyn-Fort Myer
Facilitator
Contact
Bernadette Lee Carson
Annapolis
Facilitator
Contact
Vance S. Zavela
McLean
Facilitator
Contact
Susan G. Cunnup
Little River
Facilitator
Contact
Linda W. Lymas
Lexington Park
Facilitator
Contact

Upcoming Events

RLI-District 7750-Parts I, II and III-Duncan, SC

More info

RLI-District 7720-Parts I, II and III-New Bern,NC

More info

District 7770 - Part I - Virtual - Aug 26-27 2024

More info

RLI-District 7620-Parts I, II, III and Graduate-Bowie, MD

More info

RLI-District 7730-Parts I, II, III - Jacksonville NC

More info

RLI-District 7570-Part I - Kingsport, TN

More info

RLI-District 7710-Parts I, II and III-Durham, NC

More info

RLI-District 7545-Part I-Beaver, WV

More info

RLI-District 7750 - Part I - Aiken, SC

More info

Online Faculty and Producer Training-Virtual

More info

RLI-District 7610-Parts I, II and III-Warrenton, VA

More info

District 7620 - Part I - Virtual - November 12-13, 2024

More info

RLI-District 7570-Parts I, II and III - Blacksburg, VA

More info

District 7620 - Part II - Virtual - January 14-15, 2025

More info

RLI-District 7730-Parts I, II, III - Wilmington, NC

More info

District 7620 - Part III - Virtual - Feb 11-12, 2025

More info

RLI-District 7750-Parts I, II, III - Anderson, SC

More info

RLI-District 7730-Parts I, II, III - Fayetteville, NC

More info

RLI-District 7750-Parts I, II, III - Duncan, SC

More info